JUAS Apricot Kernel Oil (Cold Pressed) – 120 ml
- Apricot Kernel oil from JUAS is made by cold pressing locally produced organic apricot seed kernels.
- Apricot fruits are harvested for seeds then the seeds are hulled to obtain the kernels.
- The oil is ideal for dry, sensitive and mature skin.
- It is readily absorbed, anti-inflammatory and great for fighting acne as well as healing acne scars.
- Due to its high vitamin A and E content, it is suitable for everyday skincare use.
Need help? Call / Viber / WhatsApp at: +977-9802075050
Some Common Uses of Apricot Seed Oil are:
- Moisturizing Skin
- Applying on Hair
- Relief for Acne and Eczema
- Reducing Inflammation of Skin
- Reducing Wrinkles
- Helps Soften Cuticles
- Calluses and Heals
- Prevention of Stretch Marks
- Promoting Healing of Scars and Burns
There are no reviews yet.